ENES
Victoria Rooftop — Medellin

Nightlife & Clubs · Medellin

Victoria Rooftop

Rooftop cocktail bar · Provenza

Victoria Rooftop is one of the hardest tables to land in Medellin's rooftop cocktail bar scene, which is exactly where CLS comes in. We arrange your VIP table, bottle service and priority entry, cut the lines, and add private transport with a host who runs the night for you.

The scene

On Provenza, Victoria is an elegant rooftop cocktail bar made for golden hour and beyond. Polished, pretty and perfectly placed for a stylish start before the clubs. Drinks first here, dancing after.

At a glance

Type of venueRooftop cocktail bar
Known forAn elegant Provenza rooftop
MusicLounge & DJ
Crowd & sceneUpscale, Provenza
Price level$$$
Dress codeSmart casual / resort chic
Best nightsSunset & weekends
NeighborhoodProvenza
CityMedellin
ThroughCLS concierge access

Price level: $$ moderate · $$$ premium · $$$$ ultra-premium. These are indicative; final pricing is confirmed when you book.

Why book Victoria Rooftop with CLS

  • VIP tables and bottle service secured in advance
  • Priority, skip-the-line entry
  • Private transport to and from the venue
  • A host coordinating your whole night
  • The right venue for your group's vibe
  • Built into a full night out across multiple spots

What CLS arranges

  • VIP table reservation
  • Bottle service arranged
  • Priority / skip-the-line entry
  • Host for the night
  • Private transfer coordination

Add-ons

  • Open bar & extra bottles
  • Private security
  • Photographer
  • Pre-party at your villa (DJ + bartender)
  • After-party venue

Perfect for

  • Groups of friends
  • Bachelor / bachelorette parties
  • Celebrations & birthdays
  • High-energy nights out
  • UHNW travelers

Frequently asked questions

What kind of place is Victoria Rooftop?

Victoria Rooftop is a rooftop cocktail bar in Provenza, Medellin.

What is Victoria Rooftop known for?

Victoria Rooftop is known for an elegant Provenza rooftop.

What kind of music does Victoria Rooftop play?

Victoria Rooftop leans toward lounge & dj. Tell us your group's taste and we'll match the right room and table.

Is Victoria Rooftop good for international visitors?

Yes. The crowd is upscale, provenza, and your English-speaking CLS host stays with you so international guests feel at home.

What's the dress code at Victoria Rooftop?

Smart casual / resort chic. We confirm the exact policy when you book.

Can CLS get us a table even if it's fully booked?

In most cases, yes. Our relationships with Victoria Rooftop let us secure tables that aren't open to the general public.

Is transport included?

We coordinate private transfers to and from the venue with a professional driver.

Is bottle service and a VIP table available?

Yes. We secure VIP tables and bottle service at Victoria Rooftop in advance.

Can you build this into a bigger night or itinerary?

Yes. We line up dinners, bars, clubs and transport so the whole night runs smoothly.

How do we book?

Through your CLS concierge on WhatsApp: send your date and group size and we'll confirm.

Can you handle a special occasion?

Yes, and we handle the details, decorations and extras included for birthdays, proposals and celebrations.

Where is Victoria Rooftop located?

Provenza, Medellin.

Is it private and exclusive?

Your reservation and table are exclusively yours; full private buyouts are available on request.

Can you add security or a photographer?

Yes, private security and a photographer can both be added to any booking.

Reserve Victoria Rooftop

Tell us your date and group size, and we'll confirm availability within hours.

Request via WhatsApp

More nights to remember